Bizhack Kenya

Think Once.Think Twice.Think Business.

Senaca Security Kenya: Products and Services

ByBizhack Editorial

Mar 11, 2023
Senaca Security Kenya

Last updated on March 23rd, 2023 at 07:01 pm

When it comes to security services in Kenya, Senaca Security Kenya is one of the most trusted and reliable companies in the market. With a wealth of experience and expertise in providing top-notch security solutions to businesses and individuals, the company has established a reputation for excellence and professionalism.

In this article, we will take a closer look at Senaca Security Kenya, what they offer, and why you should consider them for your security needs.

Who is Senaca Security Kenya?

Senaca Security Kenya is a privately owned security company that provides a wide range of security solutions to businesses, organizations, and individuals across Kenya. Founded in 2010, the company has quickly grown to become one of the most reputable security companies in the country, with a team of highly trained and experienced security professionals.

Related: PG security Ltd products and services offered and benefits

What services does Senaca Security Kenya offer?

Senaca Security Kenya offers a range of security services, including:

  1. Manned guarding services – This company provides highly trained and experienced security guards to businesses and individuals who need extra security for their premises.
  2. Mobile patrol services – The company provides mobile patrol services to businesses and individuals who need regular security checks on their premises.
  3. Electronic security systems – Senaca offers state-of-the-art electronic security systems such as CCTV, access control systems, and alarm systems to businesses and individuals.
  4. Event security services – Senaca also provides event security services for corporate and private events, ensuring the safety and security of all attendees.
  5. Executive protection services – The company provides specialized security services for executives and VIPs who require extra security measures.
ProductsServices
Access Control SystemsGuarding and Security Personnel
Intruder Alarm SystemsRisk and Threat Assessments
CCTV SystemsVIP Protection Services
Perimeter Security SolutionsExecutive Protection Services
Fire Detection and SuppressionCrisis Management
Electric FencingSecurity Consultancy
Security Management SoftwareSecurity Training
Metal Detection SystemsEvent Security
X-Ray ScannersAsset Protection
Turnstile SystemsEmergency Response
Biometric SystemsSecurity Audits

Also Read; Riley Falcon Security Services and Products and Benefits

Why choose Senaca Security Kenya?

  1. Professionalism – Senaca Security Kenya prides itself on its professionalism, with a team of highly trained and experienced security professionals who understand the importance of providing top-notch security services.
  2. Experience – With over a decade of experience in the security industry, Senaca Security has the knowledge and expertise to provide customized security solutions to businesses and individuals.
  3. Customized solutions – The company offers customized security solutions to meet the specific needs of each client, ensuring maximum protection and peace of mind.
  4. Cutting-edge technology – Senaca Security Kenya uses the latest technology in its security systems, ensuring the highest level of security for its clients.
  5. Customer service – The company places a high value on customer service, ensuring that clients receive prompt and efficient service at all times.

Also Read: BM Security Kenya Products and Benefits

Careers and Salaries

CareerSalary Range
Security GuardKES 15,000-20,000
Security SupervisorKES 30,000-40,000
Security ManagerKES 70,000-100,000
Security ConsultantKES 100,000-150,000
Investigations OfficerKES 50,000-70,000
Intelligence AnalystKES 80,000-120,000
Security Systems EngineerKES 100,000-150,000
Cybersecurity SpecialistKES 120,000-200,000

Note: The above figures are estimated salary ranges and may vary depending on various factors such as experience, qualifications, and location.

Contacts and Location

Address; Wing E Block B, Karen Office Park P.O. Box 44873, 00100 GPO, Nairobi Kenya

Email: info@senacaworld.com

Contacts : +254 724 160 772, 0780 160 772
Tel: +254 (0)20 250 3448

Conclusion

In summary, Senaca Security Kenya is a leading security company in Kenya that offers a wide range of security solutions to businesses, organizations, and individuals. With its focus on professionalism, experience, customized solutions, cutting-edge technology, and customer service, the company is well-equipped to provide top-notch security services to its clients. Whether you need manned guarding services, mobile patrol services, electronic security systems, event security services, or executive protection services, Senaca Security Kenya has got you covered